Hall of Fame Applications
Do you know a bowler that you think is worthy of being in the GBBA USBC-BA Hall of Fame? Download an application below!
Green Bay Area USBC Hall of Fame
*Denotes Meritorious Service
1969
Raymond Mihm
Clarence Sorenson
Sam Lardinois
Bernard Destache
1970
John Rowe
*Maurice Lawyer
Bert Smits
Joe Schuette
1971
*Clifford (Tippy) Anderson
Donald (Gus) DesJardins
Carl Joppe
Henry Zeutzuis
1972
*Alvin J. Salmon
Jack Miller
*Bernard Schumacher
*Edwin C. Northway
1973
Ulysses (Bud) Resler
*Albert Kline
Frank Felt
Bernard Schutte
1974
*Lee Remmel
Norman Clusman
Ed Fonferek
Henry Carter
*Jim Coffeen
*Emil "Spike" Spachmann
*Walter Ladrow
Bill Van Beek
1975
George George
Nels Jacobson
Joe Jacobson
James Beth
*Len Reis
Bruno Zenz
George Piron
Wilbur Schaut
1976
Harold (Bud) Deviley
Don Mikol
*Harold (Pete) Swanson
*Henry (Heinie) Thees
*Earl Thomas
*Carl Berg
1977
*Harold Schuldes
*Wallace L. Nolan
Gene Pinchard
Wilfred (Babe) White
Orville (Bobo) Bourguignon
Stanley Darie
1978
Howard Hickey
Bernard Fonferek
Raymond Margraf
Lloyd (Red) Daman
*Robert Georgia
*Elmer E. Koch
1979
*Elmer E. Koch
*Tom B. Alger
*Joseph Staszak
Michael B. Tilkens
Donald VanBoxel
Francis A. Lasee
Don L. Binkowski
1980
Francis Thomas
Carlton J. LeFevre
*Russell W. Mott
Bill Beebe
*Clayton Smits
*Larry Vanden Heuval
1981
Richard Seroogy
*Perry Vandenberg
Norbert Destiche
Richard Faltynski
1982
*Nick "Mike" Miketinac
*John Proski
Craig Cebert
Frank Dobkoski
George Mahr
Jim Mulloy
1983
John DeGroot
Fred Koltz
Albert (Boy) Becker
1984
Norm Wirch
John "Jobie" Lasee
Leo Delvoye
Cliff Walker
1985
Al Timmerman
Howard "Howie" Nowak
Gene Holewinski
Bog Delorit
1986
*Earl Georgia
Sam Lefevre
Gene Gohr
1987
*Urban Lasee
*Anthony Slupinski
Warner Christian
Jerry Ledvina
Wayne Nejedlo
1988
Jerry Lewis
*Roger Faltynski
*Bill LaBar Sr.
Bill Vande Hei
Bill DesJardins
1989
Duda Patterson
Charlie Schoenung
Len Bluma
*John Tyczkowski
1990
*Jack Smits
*Joe Boulanger
Dave VanDonsel
Ray Verhaagh
Madeline Centen
*Rosalyn Blaies
1991
*Dale Vandenack
Dick Diener
Dave Drew
Bob Kaminski
Yolanda (Cis) Baker
*Bernice Griese
1992
*Marsh Collette
Jim Conard
Pat Cuculi
Tom Nuthals
Dorothy (Dottie) Weber
*Grace DeWitt
1993
*Fred Dorn Jr.
*Herman Moureau
Alex Pogorzelski
Florence Wyckoff
Dene Baeten
1994
Will Friedrich
*Esther Salmon
Mike Prokash
*Ed Teske
Mary Jane Martin
1995
Dick Buchholz
*Betty Janssen
Jerry Garrity
Jim Vanderlin
Angeline (Angie) Flemel
1996
*Bert Hager
Rosemary Thees
Gene Kelly
*Rose Lawyer
Geno McKeefry
*June Paulson
*Jerry Mellberg
1997
Terry George
Rita Bostedt
Pat Bogart
Gen Mataya
*Gary Northway
*Blance Kidney
Bill Manders
*Muriel Steffens
1998
Paul Baumgart
Wava Mosbrucker
Tom Ferry
*Betty Baye
Dave Herber
*Dorothy (Chicky) LaFave
Steve Lambert
1999
Darrell Larsen
Ann Simonet
Mike Nero
*Mary Bain
Rick Van Erem
*Katie Platkowski
*Jim Zima
2000
*Coke Lempesis
Nancy Olson
Ken Mosher
*Joyce Maadigan
Tom Oettinger
*Jane Willi
Eda Dwyer
2001
Bob Vandehei
Diana Nejedlo
Mark Pietras
*Nancy Chapman
Paul Whiting
*Erma Klaus
Carol Klipstine
2002
Jeff Ross
Andrey Dedow
Paul Geniesse
*Bev Larsen
John Berg
*Lenore Olsen
Janet Banaszynski
2003
Casey Zdziarski
*Clarica Erickson
Kelly Berken
*Jerri Forseth
Dave LaBar
Patricia Dederich
2004
Darrell Tilkens
Sue Banaszynski
Steve LaPlant
*Jo Domalick
Jeff Cayo
Steve Elsner
2005
Leon Loritz
Barbara Compton
Barry Roff
Andy Compton
Tom Sawyer
2006
John Mead
Marilyn Wilsman
Steve Johnson
Pat Georgia
Dee McKeefrey
2007
Rick Garcia
Cindy Keyes
Randy Wilde
Lynn Timm
Ron Wilde
*Mary Pautz
Brian Thyes
2008
Wayne Teske
Laura Fruzen
John Schmitz
Cyrena Srenaski
Scott Reuter
Gerri Villiesse
Tim Thyes
2009
Mike Johnson
Julie Drew
Ray Lemmen
Linda Swisher
Steve Dombroski
Marian Schuette
2010
John Kahl
Shirley Hockers
Alex Young
Karen Harrill
Jeff Graunke
Esther (Snyder) Koltz
Scott Weber
2011
Paul Phillips
*Helen Kerin
Roger Huben
*Pat Cayemberg
Scott Huncosky
Wendy LaFave
2012
Frank Buchacher
Jim Delvoye Sr.
Jeff Ernst
Todd Mielke
2013
Dan Horkman
Tina Petersen
Dave Laundrie
Kim Hoffmann
Jim Moureau
*Phyllis John
Reggie Doxtater
2014
Wally Beilfuss
Mary Laurent
Steve Koltz
Sue Grunewald
Bob Leavy
*Phyllis Van Vreede
Henry Zawacki
2015
Chip Cole
Tara Silbernagel
Jon Lundquist
*Pat Tebon
Andy J. Nelson
Conni Stiles
2016
Jason Wyckoff
Char Boyce
Jeff Lee
Tina Fruzen
Mark Nowak
*Barb Ludow
Mike LaFave
2017
Mike Whiffen
Tami Polarek
Jerry Polarek
Todd Noskowiak
Nancy Collins
2018
Terry Clark
Jayne Detampel
Jack Guillette
Doreen Senn
Karen Tenor
*Ellen Siebold
*Debbie Hamilton
2019
*Tammy Thyes
Mark Simonet
Bill Kinney
Jim Whiting Jr.
2021
Linda Zellner
Dale Zimmerman
Dan Bourassa
Matt Powless